MGGCA NEWS

Welcome to the Minnesota Girls Gymnastics Coaches Association

2015 GIRLS STATE GYMNASTICS INFORMATION SHEET

State Tournament Banquet and Tumble Rats T-Shirt Information

Complete Details

2014-15 Rankings

Final Class A Rankings for 14-15

1

Detroit Lakes

8A

149.683

2

Melrose Area

6A

148.050

3

Willmar

6A

146.142

4

Perham

8A

145.167

5

Watertown-Mayer

2A

145.117

6

Austin

1A

143.050

7

Big Lake

7A

142.283

8

Sartell-Saint Stephen

7A

141.908

9

Jackson County Central

3A

141.700

10

Becker

7A

140.975

11

Worthington

3A

140.925

12

North Branch

4A

139.475

13

Mankato West

2A

139.333

14

New Prague

2A

139.325

15

New London-Spicer

6A

137.117

16

Alexandria

8A

137.083

17

Monticello

7A

136.817

18

Waseca

2A

136.192

19

Byron-Lourdes

1A

136.033

20

Rush City/Pine City/Hinckley-F.

4A

134.608

21

Waconia

2A

134.217

22

St. Paul Highland Park

4A

133.283

23

Fergus Falls

8A

133.033

24

Orono

5A

132.058

25

Hendricks/RTR

3A

131.533

26

Martin County Area

3A

130.250

27

New Ulm Public/NUACS/MVL

2A

129.833

28

Dassel-Cokato

6A

129.558

29

Luverne

3A

129.467

30

Benson-KMS

6A

129.442

31

Delano

5A

129.258

32

Simley

1A

128.825

33

Maple Lake

7A

128.650

34

Chisago Lakes Area

4A

128.100

35

Pine Island

1A

127.667

36

Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston/Mabel

1A

127.525

37

Red Wing

1A

127.508

38

La Crescent

1A

127.417

39

Mankato East/Loyola

2A

126.767

40

Rockford

5A

126.442

41

Annandale

7A

126.193

42

Stewartville

1A

125.675

43

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta

6A

125.125

44

Saint Peter

2A

124.583

45

Princeton

7A

124.042

46

Litchfield

6A

123.467

47

Sauk Rapids-Rice

7A

122.283

48

Breck

5A

122.242

49

Glencoe-Silver Lake

2A

121.250

50

Windom/Mountain Lake

3A

120.450

Final Class AA Rankings 14-15

1

Roseville Area

4AA

148.600

2

Rosemount

3AA

146.317

3

East Ridge

3AA

146.283

4

St. Cloud Tech

8AA

146.100

5

Eagan

3AA

144.750

6

Lakeville North

2AA

144.750

7

Champlin Park

5AA

144.550

8

Mahtomedi

4AA

142.325

9

Stillwater

4AA

141.767

10

Northfield

1AA

141.592

11

Cambridge-Isanti

7AA

141.317

12

Eastview

3AA

140.950

13

Wayzata

6AA

139.133

14

Cretin-Derham Hall

4AA

139.075

15

Brainerd

8AA

139.017

16

Owatonna

1AA

138.617

17

Rochester Century

1AA

138.500

18

Park

3AA

138.008

19

Maple Grove

5AA

137.383

20

Minnetonka

6AA

136.525

21

Faribault

1AA

136.517

22

Forest Lake

7AA

136.358

23

Farmington

1AA

136.233

24

Winona / Winona Cotter

1AA

136.175

25

Bemidji

8AA

136.142

26

Moorhead

8AA

135.608

27

Park Center

5AA

135.067

28

Eden Prairie

6AA

134.708

29

Saint Francis

7AA

134.467

30

Mounds View

5AA

134.133

31

Lakeville South

2AA

134.117

32

Chaska

2AA

134.092

33

White Bear Lake Area

4AA

133.533

34

Elk River

8AA

133.108

35

Saint Michael-Albertville

8AA

132.708

36

Edina

6AA

132.542

37

Bloomington Jefferson

2AA

132.300

38

Blaine

7AA

131.825

39

Andover

7AA

131.675

40

Chanhassen

2AA

130.808

41

Woodbury

3AA

130.725

42

Buffalo

8AA

130.392

43

Centennial

7AA

130.142

44

Prior Lake

2AA

129.925

45

North

4AA

128.137

46

Apple Valley

2AA

127.100

47

Minneapolis Southwest

6AA

124.858

48

Hopkins

6AA

124.258

49

Henry Sibley

3AA

124.142

50

Anoka

7AA

122.908

 

Clinic Attendees


2014 STATE MEET RESULTS

Class AA Individual Class AA Team Class A Individual Class A Team

2013 STATE MEET RESULTS

Class AA Individual Class AA Team Class A Individual Class A Team

If you have ideas for items that would be beneficial to have on this site please submit them to webmaster@mshsca.org

2012 STATE MEET RESULTS

Class AA Individual Class AA Team Class A Individual Class A Team